Our bentonite clay is very finely ground and needs much less water than similar clays to make a thick, creamy, easily spreadable paste.
Our bentonite clay comes from naturally occurring volcanic ash sediments here in the United States
USP grade, NSF certified and is for cosmetic use only.
Bentonite also referred to as Montmorillonite, can be used externally as a clay poultice, mud pack, or in skincare recipes.
Origin: USA. pH 8.5-10.5