This clear, odorless liquid coconut oil is comprised of select medium-chain fatty acids, for a versatile culinary and cosmetic oil. Produced through a clean, solvent-free cold-extraction centrifuge process, this oil is a wonderful moisturizer and ingredient in smoothies or other recipes.
Organic fractionated coconut MCT (medium chain triglycerides) oil is very popular in topical preparations such as massage oils and skin moisturizers, as it absorbs into the skin much quicker than solid coconut oil.
Makes an excellent odor and color-free base for aroma oil and perfume blends.
The addition of witch hazel is also a very popular combination in skin care formulations, and it may be used in place of water as a harmonious base.
Organic and Kosher. Intended for Food and Cosmetic Use.